Central Ohio Clubs

Central Ohio Square and Round Dance Clubs

Friendship Dangle. Click here for details

BUCKEYE A2s

Where  Gahanna Community Congregational Church, 470 Havens Corners Rd, Gahanna, OH 43230-3107

Map


When
  1st and 5th Sundays (April through October)

3:00PM to 5:30PM

Level
  A-2

Contact

Debbie Kitts 614-352-9781Email Debbie

BUCKS AND DOES SINGLES

Where  Gahanna Community Congregational Church, 470 Havens Corners Rd, Gahanna, OH 43230-3107

Map


When
  4th Friday 8PM until 10:30pm  (7:30PM Rounds)

Level
  Plus / Rounds

Contacts

Lynn LeMaster 614-203-2634Email Lynn

Banner Chair

Paulette Henry 614-582-9343Email PauletteNew Dancer Class InformationWebsite

CALICO PAIRS

Where  Newark Masonic Lodge


When
  2nd and 4th Sundays, September thru April.  730PM until 930PM

Level
  Rounds III to IV+

Contact

Sue Powell 740-366-4974

DAYLIGHT DANCERS

Where  Martin Janis Senior Center, 600 E 11th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211-2602

Map


When
  Wednesdays 2:30PM until 4:30PM

Level
  Mainstream / Rounds

Contact

Mark Johnson 614-885-5986Email Mark

DIXIE SQUARES

Where  Fredericktown Admin Bldg, 117 Columbus Rd, Fredericktown, OH 43019-1272

Map


When
  2nd Fridays (September through April) 8PM until 10:30PM (7:30PM Rounds)

4th Fridays Rounds Only (September through April) 7:30PM until 10:30PM.

Level
  Plus / Rounds

Contact

Steve and Polly Norberg 740-392-5766Email Steve & Polly

Banner Chair

Bernie Phillips 419-289-7233

EDISON LIGHTS

Where  Park Ave Elementary School, 335 Park Ave, Mt Gilead, OH 43338-1139

Map


When
   First Friday 7:30PM until 10PM.

Level
  Rounds II, III, IV

Contact

Sue Powell 740-366-4974

FRIENDLY TIES

Where  Pickerington Senior Center, 150 Hereford Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147-1304

Map


When
  1st and 3rd Sundays 7:00PM until 9:30PM

Level  Plus / Rounds 

Contact

Jim and Donna Easley 614-266-2238Email Jim & Donna

Banner Chair

Tom Tooill 614-316-5838New Dancer Class InformationWebsite

THE FUN BUNCH

Where  Westminster Presbyterian Church, 222 Schoolhouse Ln, Columbus, OH 43228

Map


When
 (A2) 2nd and 4th Thursdays 7:30PM until 9:30PM

(DBD)  3rd Thursday 7:30PM until 9:30PM

Level:  A2 & DBD

Contact:

Bob Daye 614-876-6655Email Bob

GROVE CITY WESTERN SQUARES

Where  Evans Senior Center, 4330 Dudley Ave, Grove City, OH 43123-3440

Map


When
  2nd, 4th, and 5th Saturdays.  7:30PM until 10:30PM

Level
  Plus / Rounds 

Contact

Mary Furniss 614-875-7223Email Mary

Banner Chair

Anita O’Donnell 614-940-0922New Dancer Class InformationWebsite

HARMONY  PLUS+DBD

Where New Hope Lutheran Church, 309 W Broadway, Granville, OH 43023

Map


When
  2nd and 4th Sundays.  2PM until 5PM

Level
  Plus DBD 

Contact

Eddie Powell 614-772-7377

HI TIMERS

Where  Gahanna Community Congregational Church, 470 Havens Corners Rd, Gahanna, OH 43230-3107

Map


When
  1st, 3rd, and 5th Wednesdays.  7:30PM until 10PM.  (7:00PM Rounds.)

Level 
Plus / Rounds

Contact

Debbie Kitts 614-352-9781Email DebbieWebsite

HICKS AND CHICKS

Where  Park Ave Elem School, 335 Park Ave, Mt Gilead, OH 43338

Map


When
 3rd Saturday. 8PM until 10PM.  (7:30PM Rounds)

Level
  Plus / Rounds

Contact

Jim and Robin Brucker 419-768-1238Email Jim and Robin

Banner Chair

Don and Sue Corbin 419-947-6081New Dancer Class InformationWebsite

HOOTS
(HEART OF OHIO TRAVELING SQUARES)

Where  Various


When
  When we can

Level
  Plus 

Contact

Email MaryKay CareyWebsite

I C ROUNDS

Where  St Mark’s Lutheran Church, 28 E William St, Delaware, OH 43015-2332

Map


When
  Mondays 7PM until 9PM

Level
  Rounds II-III+ (2-step, waltz, cha, rumba)

Contact

Mark Johnson 740-815-2937Email Mark

JOHNNY APPLESEED SQUARE DANCE CLUB

Where  Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 525 W Cook Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907

Map


When
   4th Saturday (September – May).  8PM until 10PM.  (7:30PM Rounds.) 

Level
  Plus / Rounds

Contact

Email William & Amy Tenoever

Banner Chair

Email Linda CroseNew Dancer Class InformationWebsite

LITTLE BROWN JUG SQUARE DANCERS

Where  Eagles Lodge, 127 E William St, Delaware, OH 43015

Map


When
  3rd and 5th Fridays (September – May).  7:30PM until 10:30PM

Level
  Plus / Rounds

Contact

Nancy Swanberg 740-417-4258Email Nancy

Banner Chair

Linda Tustian 740-833-5218New Dancer Class InformationWebsite

MAPLE LEAF SQUARES

Where  New Hope Lutheran Church, 309 W Broadway, Granville, OH 43023

Map


When
  4th Sunday (September – April)  5PM until 7:30PM

Level
  Mainstream Plus

Contact

Tim Hellinger 740-587-3825

Banner Chair

Lynn LeMaster 614-203-2634Email LynnWebsite

ORBITING SQUARES

Where  Gahanna Community Congregational Church, 470 Havens Corners Rd, Gahanna, OH 43230-3107

Map


When
  1st and 3rd Fridays 8PM until 10:00PM  (7:30PM Rounds)

Level
  Plus / Rounds

Contacts

Velma Doyle 614-837-6974Email Velma

Banner Chair

Paulette Henry 614-582-9343Email PauletteNew Dancer Class InformationWebsite

SCRAMBLED As

Where  Westminster Presbyterian Church, 222 Schoolhouse Ln, Columbus, OH 43228

Map


When
  Mondays from September through August  6:45PM until 8:45PM
Level
  A1 / A2 

Contact

Ed Laudenslager 614-851-3233Email Ed

STARLITES / SATELLITES

Where  Gahanna Community Congregational Church, 470 Havens Corners Rd, Gahanna, OH 43230-3107

Map


When
   Most Tuesdays 6:30PM until 8:00PM (II-III+).  8PM until 9:30PM (IV) 

Level  Rounds II, III, IV+


Contact

Sue Powell 740-336-4974

WESTERVILLE PROMENADERS

Where   Westerville Senior Center, 310 West Main St, Westerville, OH 43081

Map


When
  1st and 3rd Saturdays (September – mid-June).  7PM until 9:45PM

Level  Plus / Rounds

Contacts

Bill and Gayle Uhl 614-468-0318Email Bill & Gayle

Banner Chair

Terry Smith 740-363-9477New Dancer Class InformationWebsite